Super 8
  • Kinoprogramm
  • Trailer & Clips
  • Cast & Crew
  • Kritiken
  • Bilder
  • DVD
  • Wissenswertes

Regie

Schauspieler und Rollen

Mr. Kaznyk
Mrs. Kaznyk
Jen Kaznyk
Kaznyk Twins
Andrew Miller (II)
 
Andrew Miller (II)
Kaznyk Twins
Jakob Miller
 
Jakob Miller
Benji Kaznyk
Jade Griffiths
 
Jade Griffiths
Peg Kaznyk
Britt Flatmo
 
Britt Flatmo
Dr. Woodward
Colonel Nelec
Overmyer
Lydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor
Donny
Sheriff Pruitt
Deputy Crawford
Breen
Cooper
Edie
Mr. Blakely
Izzy
Deputy Milner
Ben Gavin
 
Ben Gavin
Deputy Skadden
Deputy Rosko
Deputy Talley
Rooney
Mrs. Babbitt
Teri Clark
 
Teri Clark
National Guard
Andrew Constantini
 
Andrew Constantini
Actor
Bradley Bingham
 
Bradley Bingham
Teen
Mason Steel Davis
 
Mason Steel Davis
Mr. McCandless
Woman in Office
Katherine Yerves
 
Katherine Yerves
Elizabeth Lamb
Baby Joe
Koa Melvin
 
Koa Melvin
Flame Thrower
Tom Williams (II)
 
Tom Williams (II)
Mr. Harkin
Sergeant Walters
Tony Guma
 
Tony Guma
Boy in EVAC
Robert B. Quiroz
 
Robert B. Quiroz
Air Force Security
Commando
Hernandez
Military Bus Driver
Airman Nevil
Jonathan Dixon
 
Jonathan Dixon
Weapons Commander
Sitcom Actor
Tina
Photographer
Airforce Airman Korn
Student at School
Bella Perryman
 
Bella Perryman

Drehbuch

Drehbuchautor J.J. Abrams
Original-Idee J.J. Abrams

Soundtrack

Komponist Michael Giacchino
Musil-Koordinator Andrea Datzman
Musil-Koordinator Andrea Datzman
Musiker Tim Simonec
Musikalischer Leiter George Drakoulias
Musik-Mischung Dan Wallin
Musik-Schnitt William B. Kaplan
Musik-Schnitt Alex Levy

Produktion

Produzent J.J. Abrams
Produzent Steven Spielberg
Produzent Bryan Burk
Co-Produzent Tommy Gormley
Mitproduzent Udi Nedivi
Mitproduzent Ben Rosenblatt
Mitproduzent Michelle Rejwan

Technischer Stab

Chef-Kameramann Larry Fong
Cutter Maryann Brandon
Cutter Mary Jo Markey
künstlerischer Leiter David Scott
künstlerischer Leiter Domenic Silvestri
Set-Dekorateur Fainche MacCarthy
Bühnenbildnerin Leia Pratapas
Casting-Director April Webster
Casting-Director Alyssa Weisberg
Erster Regieassistent Tommy Gormley
Kostümbildnerin Ha Nguyen
Kostüm-Designer Pablo Borges
Kostüm-Designer Keith Bloom II
Kostümbildnerin Kelli French
Kostümbildnerin Stephanie Macdougall
Kostümbildnerin Virginia Smith Phillips
Kostümbildnerin Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens
Kostüm-Designer Stephen Oh
Kostüm-Designer N. Edward Fincher
Drehbuch Dawn Gilliam
Zweiter Regieassistent Ian Calip
Zweiter Regieassistent Lynn Struiksma
Zweiter Regieassistent Clark Credle
Kamera-Assistent Michael Sandow
Kamera-Assistent Mateo Bourdieu
Kamera-Assistent Thomas A. Barrios
Kamera-Assistent Eric R. Laudadio
Set-Fotograf François Duhamel
Ton-Designer Mark Ulano
Ton-Designer Ben Burtt
Assistent des Produktions-Tonmischers Adam Blantz
Assistent des Produktions-Tonmischers Brion Condon
Grafik-Designer Clint Schultz
technischer Berater James Dever (III)
Set-Dekorateur Fainche MacCarthy
Ton-Schnitt Stuart McCowan
Ton-Schnitt Matthew Wood
Assistenz-Cutter Kerry Joseph Blackman
Assistenz-Cutter Matt Evans (II)
Assistenz-Cutter Joel Griffen
Assistenz-Cutter Julian Smirke
Leiter Post-Production Ben Rosenblatt
Post-Production-Prozuzent Richard Stirling
Toneffekt-Cutter David Acord
Toneffekt-Cutter Dustin Cawood
Toneffekte Ryan D. Compton
Toneffekte Michael DePietro
Toneffekte Wayne Eaton
Toneffekte Ryan A. Riley
Toneffekte Steve Riley
Toneffekte Ross Young
Make-Up Bonni Flowers
Maskenbildnerin Annabelle MacNeal
Make-Up Rick Pour
Koordinator für visuelle Effekte Eric Withee
Koordinator für visuelle Effekte Christine Felman
Kameramann für visuelle Effekte Joe Sambora
Geräuschemacher Ronni Brown
Geräuschemacher Sean England
Kostüm-Leiter Virginia Burton
Assistenz-Kostüm-Designer Michi Tomimatsu
Location Manager Demian Resnick
Produktions-Manager Udi Nedivi
Produktions-Assistent Chris Blakeman
Produktions-Assistent Nicole Malovany
Produktions-Assistent Annie D'Aloiso
Produktions-Assistent Ciara D'Altorio
Produktions-Assistent Celeste Den
Produktions-Assistent Grayson Maxwell
Produktions-Assistent Ben Mehlman
Produktions-Assistent Brigid O'Connell
Produktions-Assistent Alice Loney Oestreich
Produktions-Assistent Zachary Parris
Produktions-Assistent Lee Peglow
Stunt-Koordinator John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts John Ashker
Stunts Krista Bell
Stunts Joe Bucaro
Stunts Clay Cullen
Stunts Kevin Derr
Stunts Katie Eischen
Stunts Marie Fink
Stunts Jeff Galpin
Stunts Tanner Gill
Stunts Al Goto
Stunts Ben Jensen
Stunts Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts Malosi Leonard
Stunts Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts Kid Richmond
Stunts Tracey Ruggiero
Stunts John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts Rex Reddick
Make-up supervisor Deborah Lamia Denaver
Kameramann Philippe Carr-Forster
Requisiteur Robert S. Kyker
Lead Man Grant Samson
Lead Man Buster Pile
Lead Man Terry Scott (II)
Elektriker Dan Jones
Elektriker Erica Kim
Elektriker Isaac Denair
Elektriker John Donaldson
Elektriker Pete Klingenberg
Elektriker Josh Kubizne
Elektriker Joseph E. Myers
Elektriker Jean-Pierre Nutini
Elektriker Charles Sparks
Elektriker Chris Stanman
Beleuchtung Jared Wellman
Bühnenarbeiter Gary J. Dodd
Bühnenarbeiter John E. Tremba
Bühnenarbeiter Jon Thurner
Bühnenarbeiter Benjamin Kilmer
Bühnenarbeiter Sean Flaherty
Bühnenarbeiter Mario Casarez
Bühnenarbeiter Paul Armbruster

Verleih

PR-Agentin Michèle Abitbol-Lasry
PR-Agentin Séverine Lajarrige

beteiligte Firmen

Farbkorrektur
Produktion Amblin Entertainment
Produktion Bad Robot
Verleih (Kinostart) Paramount Pictures Germany