Mein FILMSTARTS
Pitch Perfect

Regie

Schauspielerinnen und Schauspieler

Anna Kendrick
Rolle: Beca
Skylar Astin
Rolle: Jesse
Ben Platt
Ben Platt
Rolle: Benji
Anna Camp
Rolle: Aubrey
Brittany Snow
Rolle: Chloe
Rebel Wilson
Rolle: Fat Amy
Alexis Knapp
Rolle: Stacie
Ester Dean
Ester Dean
Rolle: Cynthia Rose
Lilly Hana Mae Lee
Jessica Kelley Jakle
Ashley Shelley Regner
Mary Elise Caroline Fourmy
Kori Nicole Lovince
Bumper Adam Devine
Unicycle Michael Viruet
Zeige die komplette Liste
Dr. Mitchell John Benjamin Hickey
Kimmy Jin Jinhee Joung
Justin Jacob Wysocki
Timothy Jawan Harris
Football player Richard Kohnke
Frat Boy - ATO Scott Shilstone
Howie Brock Kelly
Barden Greeter Katrina Despain
Barb Karen Gonzalez
Gay Dad James Rawlings
RIAC Representative Lauren Gros
RIAC Representative Alex Biglane
Jewish student Michael Alexander
High note n°1 Tyler Forrest
Clef n°1 Joe Lo Truglio
Clef n°2 Har Mar Superstar
Clef n°3 Jason Jones
Clef n°4 Donald Faison
Emcee at semi-finals Judd Lormand
Treble n°1 Steven Bailey
Treble n°2 Michael Anaya
Treble n°3 Grégory Gorenc
Treble n°5 Wes Lagarde
Treble n°1 (opening scene) Jonathan Brannan
Treble n°2 (opening scene) Donald Watkins
Treble n°2 Jessica Jain
Treble n°7 Nate Howard
Barden n°1 Ben Haist
Barden n°2 Rose Davis
Barden n°3 Chiara Pittman
Barden n°4 Emma Graves
Barden n°5 Emily Rodriguez
Barden n°6 Sawyer McLeod
Barden n°7 Chase Cooksey
Bella n°2 (opening scene) Brittney Alger
Bella n°3 (opening scene) Monika Guiberteau
Bella n°4 (opening scene) Jessica Poumaroux
Bella n°5 (opening scene) Jackie Tuttle
Bella n°6 (opening scene) Elizabeth Chance
Bella n°7 (opening scene) Margo Melancon
Bella n°8 (opening scene) Brooke Fontenot
Bella n°9 (opening scene)/Footnote n°5 C.J. Perry
Sockapella n°3 Xavier Joe Wilcher
Sockapella n°4 Julia Friedman
Sockapella n°5 Esther Long (II)
Footnote n°2 Sora Connor
Footnote n°6 Matthew Laraway
Footnote n°7 Madison Benson
Footnote n°8 Kenneth Tipton
Footnote n°12 Allison Sahonic
Footnote n°13 Codie L. Wiggins
Hullabahoo n°2 Nathan Swedberg
Hullabahoo n°3 Matthew Savarese
Hullabahoo n°4 Williams Sanford
Hullabahoo n°7 Sean McDonald(II)
Hullabahoo n°8 Nicholas Cafero
Hullabahoo n°14 Jacob Mainwaring
Hullabahoo n°15 Alexander Sneider
Hullabahoo n°16 William Laverack
Rapper n°1 Renaldo McClinton
ND Auditioner n°1 Richard Coleman (II)
ND Auditioner n°2 Margaret Osburn
ND Auditioner n°3 Dan Iwrey
ND Auditioner n°4 Ali Bloomston
ND Auditioner n°5 Shawn Barry
ND Auditioner N°6 Alexandra Weinroth
ND Auditioner n°7 Ciera Dawn Washington
Male Voice n°3 Brandon Kitchel
Male Voice n°4 Jasper Randall (II)
Male Voice n°5 Drew Seeley
Male Voice n°6 Jeff Lewis (IV)
Female Voice n°1 Laura Dickinson
Female Voice n°2 Candice Helfand
Female Voice n°3 Windy Wagner
Female Voice n°4 Jessica Rotter
Female Voice n°5 Kari Kimmel

Drehbuch

Basierend auf Mickey Rapkin

Soundtrack

Komponist Christophe Beck
Komponist Mark Kilian
Musil-Koordinator Sierra Drucker
Musil-Koordinator Jessica Neilsen
Musik-Produzent Julia Michels
Musik-Produzent Julianne Jordan
Musik-Mischung Casey Stone
Musik-Schnitt Angie Rubin
Musik-Schnitt Matt Fausak

Produktion

Produzentin Elizabeth Banks
Produzent Paul Brooks
Produzent Max Handelman
Co-Produzent Jeff Levine
Ausführender Produzent Scott Niemeyer
Line Producer Michael P. Flannigan
Mitproduzent Jonathan Shore

Technischer Stab

Chef-Kameramann Julio Macat
Chef-Cutter Lisa Zeno Churgin
künstlerischer Leiter Jeremy Woolsey
Set-Dekorateur Barry Robison
Set-Dekorateur John Richoux
Casting-Director Kerry Barden
Casting-Director Paul Schnee
Produktions-Leiter Charles Rapp
Erster Regieassistent George Bamber
Chef-Kostümbildner Salvador Pérez Jr.
Kostümbildnerin Kizzie Martin
Kameramann Christopher T.J. McGuire
Drehbuch Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Set-Fotograf Peter Iovino
Ton-Schnitt Sean McCormack
Ton-Schnitt Erin Oakley
Ton-Schnitt Benjamin L. Cook
Ton-Schnitt Scott G.G. Haller
Ton-Schnitt Jeffrey A. Pitts
Ton-Schnitt William Riley (II)
Ton-Schnitt Brian J. Armstrong
Assistenz-Cutter Don Broida
Maskenbildnerin Kimberly Amacker
Leiter Animation und visuelle Effekte Brett Keyes
Kostüm-Leiter Lisa Coffey
Produktions-Manager Dawson Warner
Produktions-Sekretärin Harrison Huffman
Berater Jim Wright (II)
Stunts Regis Harrington
Make-up supervisor Debbie Zoller
Kameramann Jimi Ryan
Elektriker Richard P. Ulivella
Maler Aaron Dornhoefer

Verleih

PR-Agentin Sylvie Forestier
PR-Agentin Florence Debarbat

beteiligte Firmen

Produktion Gold Circle Films
Produktion Brownstone Productions
Verleih (Kinostart) Universal Pictures Germany
Back to Top